PRIVACY POLICY

Please read the terms and conditions and contact us if you have any questions.

In accordance with Law No. 29733 (hereinafter the Law) and Supreme Decree No. 003-2013-JUS (hereinafter the Regulation), the user authorizes, by means of express automated acceptance of the terms and conditions, the treatment of the personal data provided to Viajes Pacífico (hereinafter the tour operator), by any physical or electronic means, according to the purposes described below.
Through this notice, Viajes Pacífico domiciled in Enrique Palacios Street 360, Miraflores 15074, Lima, Peru, with an email address peru@vipac.pe, informs the users of this website (www.vipac.pe) of its property (Hereinafter, the “Users” and the “Website”) about its personal data protection policy (hereinafter “Personal Data”) for Users to determine freely and voluntarily if they wish to facilitate Viajes Pacífico The Personal Data that may be required or obtainable from Users during the subscription or registration in some of the services offered by Viajes Pacífico on the Web or through the Web.

Viajes Pacífico reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislative or jurisprudential as well as to practices of the industry. In such cases, Viajes Pacífico will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of its implementation.
Certain services provided on the Website may contain specific conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of Personal Data.
The personal data collected will be subject to automated processing and incorporated into the corresponding automated files by Viajes Pacífico, being the company that owns and is responsible for its file (hereinafter, the "Files"). Viajes Pacífico provides Users with the appropriate technical resources so that, prior to this, they can access this notice on the Privacy Policy or any other relevant information and may give their consent so that Viajes Pacífico proceeds to the automated processing of its Data Personal. Except in the fields where otherwise stated, the answers to the questions on Personal Data are voluntary, without the lack of response implying a reduction in the quality or quantity of the corresponding services, unless otherwise indicated.
The User guarantees that the Personal Data provided to Viajes Pacífico are truthful and it is responsible for communicating to them any changes in them.
The collection and automated processing of Personal Data has the purpose of maintaining the contractual relationship established with Viajes Pacífico, the management, administration, provision, extension and improvement of the services in which the User decides to subscribe, register , Or use the adaptation of said services to the preferences and tastes of the Users, the study of the use of the services by the Users, the design of new services related to those services, the sending of updates of the services, the Sending, through traditional and electronic means, technical, operational and commercial information about products and services offered by Viajes Pacífico and / or third parties, now and in the future. The purpose of the automated collection and processing of Personal Data also includes the sending of survey forms, which the User is not obliged to answer.
Viajes Pacífico has adopted the levels of security of protection of the Personal Data legally required, and seeks to install other means and additional technical measures at its disposal to prevent loss, misuse, alteration; unauthorized access and theft of Personal Data facilitated To Viajes Pacífico. Nonetheless, the User must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable.
Users are recognized and may exercise their rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition, as well as having the right to be informed of the assignments made by contacting Viajes Pacífico at peru@vipac.pe.
Viajes Pacífico may use cookies when a User browses the sites and web pages. The cookies that can be used in the sites and web pages are only associated with the browser of a certain computer (an anonymous User), and do not provide by itself the name and surname of the User. Thanks to cookies, it is possible that Viajes Pacífico recognizes the browsers of Registered Users after they have registered for the first time, without having to register at each visit to access the areas and services reserved exclusively for them. Cookies used cannot read cookie files created by other providers. The User has the possibility to configure his browser to be warned on the screen of the reception of cookies and to prevent the installation of cookies on his hard disk. Please refer to the instructions and manuals of your browser for further information. In order to use the Web, it is not necessary for the User to allow the installation of cookies sent by Viajes Pacífico, without prejudice that in such case it will be necessary for the User to register as user of each of the services whose service requires the previous registration.
The cookies that are used in the sites and web pages can be served by Viajes Pacífico, in which case they are served from the servers operated by them. Whenever you have not activated the option that prevents the installation of cookies on your hard disk, you can scan your hard disk following the operating instructions and help of your operating system (normally, in Windows operating systems you should consult the “C / Windows / Cookies“or the corresponding disk drive) to learn more about each server from which cookies are sent.
If you want more information about our services please contact us at peru@vipac.pe